2008年12月25日木曜日

CF 08 day 1 and 2

hi,Long time dint write blog already

this time is talk about Comic Fiesta 08 day 1 and 2

Everybody know im from penang
we take the early bus tiket ,i help my american friend buy also,but at last minute he say cannot go! what the hell,weate my money only :<

we take the bus only 4 and half hour to arrived to kL
i got 5 big beg go there to change 4 KTM only can arrived SUN-INN HOTEL

all is my costumers item need me to bring for them lo,haiz... heavy and weather soo hot!!!

finally go to hotel,and need to back to KL city by 7pm to meet costumers at berjaya timesquare
then sit another 4 KTM again go there to meet up

but going back to hotel is problem,need to take taxi at 10:30pm about,this time all taxi was full,no one can stop for me,haiz...until 11:30pm (==)

CF 08 day1

Finally is comic fiesta!(yeah)

but i wait my friend come to my hotel to find me,but she is sooooo unpuncture!!(GRRR...)
already 1:30pm CF already goes 1 and half hour already still cannot come,then i go my self to Sunway pyramid,wear Kadaj costume go there SUPER HOT(because kadaj costume is make by PVC)but very happy that no one cosplay him at that time,im the only one,and i find Sephiroth,is a girl cosplyer

she so cool

and i meet up ROY and RENO also,he`s 2 so funny and very nice guy,friendly




ofcause i meet alots of my friends from ACF
and we go to
sakae to have japanese food there
we eat




CHACHAN!!! ramen tempurra is teast very nice ,yummy....
CF 08 Day2
Early morning i go cosplay from Trinity blood Rosen Kreuz Dietrich
nice bo?



i love this costume soo much,and i meet many my friend in day 2
Ice-cream,chen yii ,jin,allenisya.Khai,..they cosplay sooo nice ,nose blood also can come out(~~)
(Chenyii ,your J-rock cosplay very nice lo!)
(sorry ice cream that day no say hi to you ,im very shy people)(._.)














oya.. before that we go have ZANMAI japanese resturans have
sashimi salad




its very nice (:P) yummy
after CF day2 outside the convention hall i meet new friends,they cosplay very nice and very cool,they look hansome,pretty and dono how to say...they also really funny guys



we take alots of funny picture






finally write finished,the blog,anything i wrote wrong please forgive,because my english not very good hehee (:3)
CF finally finished and we go back very early morning 6am to take taxi go to bus station,
Friends! If want to buy bus tiket dont buy all they just walk infront of you and sell,all bus move very slow ,take 7 hour back to penang,its crazy!! stop thare and change there and Grrrrrr... cannot tahan lah..
hope can see you all in any cosplay convention again ^^


2 件のコメント:

sjxunn さんのコメント...

Hey I am synjie from CF. Not sure if you know me or not, but I've actually met you 3 times before including CF08 XD
Just wanna agree with you about the 7 hours KL-PG bus... You should have follow our club's bus, we have empty seats.
And btw, your day 2 cosplay is very awesome XP

亜希 Aki さんのコメント...

*fall down*
only 2 blogs?! >w<

XD wow, sounds pretty fun you on CF08!!!

I loved your cosplay on second day! that's great!!!!

I hope can see your more blog! even is japanese blog XD